Skip to content
TrustList
Brand Chanakya logo
Digital Marketing Company

Brand Chanakya

Udaipur digital growth agency offering SEO, paid ads, e-commerce management and web development

Brand Chanakya cover

About Brand Chanakya

Brand Chanakya is a digital marketing and growth agency headquartered in Udaipur, India, with clients across the country. A small team of strategists, designers, developers and media buyers handles search, ads, websites, branding and online store management under one roof.

What Brand Chanakya offers

  • SEO and SEM: local, national and technical SEO, content and link building.
  • Performance marketing: Meta ads on Facebook and Instagram, plus Google Search, Display, YouTube and Performance Max campaigns.
  • Lead generation: WhatsApp and email automation, CRM setup and lead scoring.
  • E-commerce management: running stores on third-party platforms, including Amazon A+ content and brand storefronts, and quick-commerce channels.
  • Web development: business websites and online stores.
  • Branding and social media: logos, brand design, brand activation and social media management.

Clients

Small and medium-sized businesses, direct-to-consumer brands, manufacturers and local firms across India. The agency says it reports on leads, acquisition cost and return on ad spend and does not guarantee rankings.

Key facts

  • Based in: Udaipur, India
  • Operating since: 2014
  • Parent entity: KCS Edutech Pvt Ltd

Profile written by TrustList from the business's own published information, Sep 2026.

Categories & features

Rankings

As of 2026-10-18. Organic ranks only; sponsored placements are never ranks.

What the business tells TrustList

Founded
2014 (12 years) evidence sent

Request a demo or quote from Brand Chanakya

Protected by reCAPTCHA - Google Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

By sending, you agree we may share your request and contact details with the provider once you confirm your email.

Reviews

Write the first review of Brand Chanakya

Used it? Your experience helps other buyers decide.

Write a review

Questions & answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask about Brand Chanakya.

Brand Chanakya alternatives

Similar listings buyers compare against this one.

Jaipur SEO and digital marketing agency serving start-ups, small businesses and established brands

Toronto digital marketing agency offering SEO, paid media, creative production and AI systems for businesses

Internet marketing agency offering SEO, pay-per-click, web design and content for local and small businesses

Growth marketing agency that plans and runs lead generation and user acquisition campaigns for businesses

A Gurugram ad-tech and digital marketing agency covering SEO, social media, paid media, web design and B2B growth

Canadian website and marketing platform giving small businesses one login for their site, email, CRM and ads