Skip to content
TrustList
Doextra CRM Solutions logo
Cloud Computing Service Company

Doextra CRM Solutions

Doextra CRM Solutions is a Salesforce consultancy that builds, runs and supports CRM projects

Doextra CRM Solutions cover

About Doextra CRM Solutions

Doextra CRM Solutions is a Salesforce consultancy that helps organisations plan, build and maintain their Salesforce projects. Its account executives, consultants, developers and architects work alongside the client's own team from evaluation through to delivery.

What Doextra CRM Solutions offers

  • New Salesforce set-up: enabling a new Salesforce instance or new functionality.
  • Salesforce improvement: turning an existing instance into a stronger sales, service, marketing or operations tool.
  • Process review: reviewing business processes and linking them to Salesforce features.
  • Project delivery: completing projects with consultants, developers and architects.
  • Ongoing support: monitoring key processes and integrations after go-live, and handling technical issues.

Clients

Non-profit and other organisations in Iowa that use Salesforce, including customers quoted on the site.

Key facts

  • Platform: Salesforce, including the Salesforce Non-Profit Package
  • Customers named: The Technology Association of Iowa, and Ronald McDonald House Charities of Central Iowa

Profile written by TrustList from the business's own published information, Oct 2026.

Categories & features

Rankings

As of 2026-10-25. Organic ranks only; sponsored placements are never ranks.

Request a demo or quote from Doextra CRM Solutions

Protected by reCAPTCHA - Google Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

By sending, you agree we may share your request and contact details with the provider once you confirm your email.

Reviews

Write the first review of Doextra CRM Solutions

Used it? Your experience helps other buyers decide.

Write a review

Questions & answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask about Doextra CRM Solutions.

Doextra CRM Solutions alternatives

Similar listings buyers compare against this one.

Bristol IT support firm providing managed services, cloud, cyber security and disaster recovery for businesses

Houston managed IT provider offering network security, data backup, cloud and VoIP services for businesses

Software and digital agency offering web development, eCommerce stores, mobile apps and digital marketing for businesses

Software engineering firm building AI, healthcare, fintech and Salesforce products for businesses

Managed IT provider offering support, cloud, VoIP and cybersecurity to businesses in San Francisco, Las Vegas and Detroit

IT consultancy that started with Microsoft SharePoint development and helps clients meet technical goals