Skip to content
TrustList
Dog and Pony Advertising Agency logo
Advertising Company

Dog and Pony Advertising Agency

Hungarian marketing agency in Budapest running ads, social, SEO, PR, web and event campaigns

Dog and Pony Advertising Agency cover

About Dog and Pony Advertising Agency

Dog and Pony Advertising Agency works out of Budapest and offers the full range of marketing services to firms operating in Hungary. It handles planning as well as execution, combining a data-led approach with creative work.

Services

  • Online advertising and SEO: Google Ads, search optimisation, link building and performance marketing.
  • Social media management: daily Facebook management, Facebook and Instagram ads, YouTube advertising and brand monitoring.
  • Public relations: PR communications, articles and press releases.
  • Design and copy: corporate identity, logo design, copywriting and video spots.
  • Websites and webshops: development, UX design and conversion optimisation.
  • Events and outdoor: event marketing, billboards and outdoor promotions.

Customers and markets

Clients range from a pastry shop to an IT company. Case studies cover construction, a healthcare manufacturer, FMCG brand awareness and finance, with results such as organic search growth and lead generation on a fixed ad budget.

Key facts

  • Based in: Budapest, Hungary
  • Track record: over 200 projects

Profile written by TrustList from the business's own published information, Sep 2026.

Categories & features

Request a demo or quote from Dog and Pony Advertising Agency

Protected by reCAPTCHA - Google Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

By sending, you agree we may share your request and contact details with the provider once you confirm your email.

Reviews

Write the first review of Dog and Pony Advertising Agency

Used it? Your experience helps other buyers decide.

Write a review

Questions & answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask about Dog and Pony Advertising Agency.

Dog and Pony Advertising Agency alternatives

Similar listings buyers compare against this one.

Cleveland marketing agency offering branding, design, websites, video and social media for nonprofits and businesses

Miami advertising and digital marketing agency covering creative, paid media, email and analytics

Chandigarh agency promoting YouTube channels, music videos and films through social media marketing

Fort Worth agency covering marketing, branding, public relations, web development and digital campaigns

New York creative agency producing video, brand identity, web design and print for brands and start-ups