Skip to content
TrustList
Factum Mercadotecnio logo
Digital Marketing Company

Factum Mercadotecnio

Market research and public opinion agency running studies for consumer, service and industrial companies

Factum Mercadotecnio cover

About Factum Mercadotecnio

Factum Mercadotécnico is a market research agency in Mexico. It carries out market studies and public opinion surveys and says it has more than thirty-five years of experience.

Services

  • Advertising tests: before and after measurement of campaigns.
  • Brand equity: studies of how a brand is valued.
  • Usage and habits: research on how people buy and use products.
  • Concept and product tests: including in-home product testing.
  • Retail audits: store checks, panels and point-of-sale censuses.
  • Public opinion: political climate and opinion studies.
  • Market size and share: sizing work for categories.

Who it serves

The agency serves national and multinational companies across three areas: consumer products, services and industry. It has its own fieldwork in the capital (CDMX) and associates in other major cities, with alliances abroad.

Key facts

  • Based in: Mexico
  • Experience: over 35 years
  • Memberships: founding partner of AMAI and member of the AMA

Profile written by TrustList from the business's own published information, Oct 2026.

Categories & features

Rankings

As of 2026-10-25. Organic ranks only; sponsored placements are never ranks.

What the business tells TrustList

Founded
1991 (35 years) evidence sent

Request a demo or quote from Factum Mercadotecnio

Protected by reCAPTCHA - Google Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

By sending, you agree we may share your request and contact details with the provider once you confirm your email.

Reviews

Write the first review of Factum Mercadotecnio

Used it? Your experience helps other buyers decide.

Write a review

Questions & answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask about Factum Mercadotecnio.

Factum Mercadotecnio alternatives

Similar listings buyers compare against this one.

Messaging platform for bulk SMS, voice calls, email marketing, certified messages and WhatsApp

Ecommerce services firm for HCL Commerce, Magento, BigCommerce and Hybris with strategy, marketing and staffing

Manhattan web development and digital marketing agency covering WordPress, apps, design and SEO

Edmonton digital marketing agency providing SEO, pay-per-click, web design and lead generation for businesses

Luxembourg digital agency covering web development, digital marketing, AI and cloud for businesses and public bodies

Web and app development company in India that also offers digital marketing and dedicated developers