Skip to content
TrustList
Alter Solutions Deutschland GmbH logo
IT Service Providers

Alter Solutions Deutschland GmbH

German technology consultancy designing and building digital products, cloud software, data analysis and AI for clients

Alter Solutions Deutschland GmbH cover

About Alter Solutions Deutschland GmbH

Alter Solutions Deutschland GmbH is a technology company in Germany with a team of more than 40 computer scientists, mathematicians, engineers and business specialists. It works on digital transformation projects, treating each consultant as a digital engineer who can cover several disciplines.

Products and services

  • Digital business models: designing how a client's offering can work online.
  • User interface design: screens and interactions for digital products.
  • Software engineering: front-end and back-end programming, short test and release cycles.
  • Cloud deployment: moving software into the cloud.
  • Data and AI: data analysis and development of AI algorithms.
  • Cybersecurity: protection against attacks and safeguarding of information.

Clients

The firm works with customers on individual transformation projects, from process improvement to new business models. It names Internet of Things, cloud, virtual reality and AI as its fields.

Key facts

  • Based in: Germany
  • Team: more than 40 specialists

Profile written by TrustList from the business's own published information, Oct 2026.

Categories & features

Rankings

What the business tells TrustList

Number of staff
40 people evidence sent

Request a demo or quote from Alter Solutions Deutschland GmbH

Protected by reCAPTCHA - Google Privacy Policy and Terms apply.

By sending, you agree we may share your request and contact details with the provider once you confirm your email.

Reviews

Write the first review of Alter Solutions Deutschland GmbH

Used it? Your experience helps other buyers decide.

Write a review

Questions & answers

No questions yet. Be the first to ask about Alter Solutions Deutschland GmbH.

Alter Solutions Deutschland GmbH alternatives

Similar listings buyers compare against this one.

Digital engineering company building data, cloud, AI, IoT and robotics solutions for enterprises and software firms

Global IT services and staffing company offering AI, digital engineering, data and workforce solutions from a New Jersey base

Technology distribution, consulting and channel enablement for manufacturers and their reseller partners

Software platform for rapid prototyping of IoT analytics systems using semantic digital twins

Abu Dhabi technology company offering digital transformation, IT, data centre and managed services, owned by Mubadala

Developer of the ONLYOFFICE online office suite and collaboration platform for businesses